Facebook
Twitter
Linkedin



Plant Library (Trees | Shrubs | Perennials | Annuals)

Common Name: Yew (Dense)

Botanical Name: Taxus



Yew is probably the most common planted evergreen because of its durability. They can adapt to virtually any type of lighting and stand up to most windy and dry conditions. Yews provide a great border and hedge.



Trees (top)


Autumn Service Berry

Cherry (Weeping)

Crab Apple

Dogwood (Flowering)

Juniper (Sky Rocket)

Lilac (Dwarf)

Maple (Bloodgood)

Maple (Crimson King)

Maple (Japanese)

Pear Tree (Bradford)

Spruce (Colorado)

Spruce (Norway)

Shrubs & Plants (top)


Arborvitae (Emerald)

Azalea

Barberry

Boxwood

Burning Bush

Holly

Hydrangea (Niko Blue)

Purple Leaf Sand Cherry

Rhododendron

Roses (Carpet)

Sage (Russian)

Spirea

Weigela

Yew (Dense)

Yew (Hicks)

Perennials (top)


Astilbe

Daylily

Fountain Grass

Hosta

Maiden Grass

Sedum

Annuals (top)


Begonia

Daisy (Shasta)

Impatiens

Marigolds

Mums